Request a Call Back
   

Privacy Statement

We are committed to ensuring the privacy and security of your personal information. As an Authorised Representative of Count Financial Limited, a member of the Commonwealth Bank Group of companies, we are bound by the Group's Privacy Policy. For further details, you can refer to the Count's Privacy Policy.

<span class='<span class='RadEWrongWord' id='RadESpellError_0'>RadEWrongWord</span>' id='<span class='RadEWrongWord' id='RadESpellError_1'>RadESpellError</span>_0'><span class='RadEWrongWord' id='RadESpellError_2'>Microsoft</span></span> Word - Privacy Statement - May 2017

Black & Krantz Certified Practising Accountants & Financial Planners is committed to abiding by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988, and its principles. Black & Krantz will honour its obligations relating to the responsible collection, use and disclosure of personal information of clients or anyone else coming into contact with Black & Krantz.

When you visit our web site our web server collects anonymous information regarding the number of visitors to the site, the number of pages viewed, and the pages most frequently viewed. Users will not be identified. The information collected is used to evaluate the effectiveness of our web site.

We will do our utmost to keeps clients' information files complete, up to date and accurate at all times. Any client may request access from Black & Krantz at any time (except where prohibited by law). Any errors or updates required, will be promptly attended to "Cookie technology" does not collect personal information. Cookies are used to research the habits of browsers with a view to improving the quality of our web site.

If you contact our office via e-mail any personnel information collected will only be used for purposes relating to services that Black & Krantz supplies. If you do not wish to receive any further communications from Black & Krantz please advise the Black & Krantz privacy officer.

Any information regarding our clients is subject to strict standards of security and confidentiality.

Employees with access to personal information are subject to the Black & Krantz disciplinary process if they violate any aspect of the Privacy Policy.

We will not reveal any personal information to any external organisation unless we have been authorised by you or are required to do so by law.

Any organisation providing professional support services to Black & Krantz will be required to conform to our privacy standards.

If you have any queries or suggestions concerning this privacy statement we welcome your input. Please e-mail your comments to: info@blackandkrantz.com.au.


Xero Saasu FPA
CPA
SMSF Association Chartered Accountants
Count

Copyright Black & Krantz © | Disclaimer | Privacy Statement | Site Map | Online software for accountants by Wolters Kluwer

Limited liability by a scheme under Professionals Standards Legislation Legislation other than for the acts or omissions of financial services licensees

Andrew Krantz, Julian Black and Linda McKenna are Authorised Representatives of Count Financial Limited. Corporate entity trading as Wealthadvisers.com.au Pty Ltd ABN 93 922 716 306 trading as Black & Krantz is an Authorised Representative of Count.
Count Financial Limited (ABN 19 001 974 625) Australian Financial Services Licensee No. 227232

Marketing by qubePartners