Client Login

Username:
Password:

Privacy Statement

We are committed to ensuring the privacy and security of your personal information. As an Authorised Representative of Count Financial Limited, a member of the Commonwealth Bank Group of companies, we are bound by the Group's Privacy Policy. For further details, you can refer to the Count's Privacy Policy.

<span class='<span class='RadEWrongWord' id='RadESpellError_0'>RadEWrongWord</span>' id='<span class='RadEWrongWord' id='RadESpellError_1'>RadESpellError</span>_0'><span class='RadEWrongWord' id='RadESpellError_2'>Microsoft</span></span> Word - Privacy Statement - May 2017

Black & Krantz Certified Practising Accountants & Financial Planners is committed to abiding by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988, and its principles. Black & Krantz will honour its obligations relating to the responsible collection, use and disclosure of personal information of clients or anyone else coming into contact with Black & Krantz.

When you visit our web site our web server collects anonymous information regarding the number of visitors to the site, the number of pages viewed, and the pages most frequently viewed. Users will not be identified. The information collected is used to evaluate the effectiveness of our web site.

We will do our utmost to keeps clients' information files complete, up to date and accurate at all times. Any client may request access from Black & Krantz at any time (except where prohibited by law). Any errors or updates required, will be promptly attended to "Cookie technology" does not collect personal information. Cookies are used to research the habits of browsers with a view to improving the quality of our web site.

If you contact our office via e-mail any personnel information collected will only be used for purposes relating to services that Black & Krantz supplies. If you do not wish to receive any further communications from Black & Krantz please advise the Black & Krantz privacy officer.

Any information regarding our clients is subject to strict standards of security and confidentiality.

Employees with access to personal information are subject to the Black & Krantz disciplinary process if they violate any aspect of the Privacy Policy.

We will not reveal any personal information to any external organisation unless we have been authorised by you or are required to do so by law.

Any organisation providing professional support services to Black & Krantz will be required to conform to our privacy standards.

If you have any queries or suggestions concerning this privacy statement we welcome your input. Please e-mail your comments to: info@blackandkrantz.com.au.


  

 
Complimentary Obligation
Free Consultation
Contact Us today for a no obligation and cost free, initial introduction to our financial planning services. This free introduction will not include specific financial planning advice or Statement of Advice, but will help you decide whether the services we offer are right for your needs.

Places offered now – book a free introduction to discover what financial planning can do for you today.
Testimonials
20 years and $35 million later…
"Julian has helped us steer our course from an annual turnover of $200,000 in 1981 to over $35 million in 1997/98."
Read more...
 Check your Wrap Balances today!
Click here to log into WrapConnect.
Note: You will require your membership number.
If you do not have a membership number, email Linda McKenna.
Tax Facts

A guide to all the latest tax facts and statistics you need to know about personal and company tax...
Read more...

Key Dates

All the key dates and deadlines of the financial year...
Read more...




Latest News & Publications

To view current changes in the market and the quarterly economic outlook...
Read more...

 

 

Newsletter

To keep up to date with the latest in Black & Krantz news, please subscribe to our enewsletter.



Email:*



Why Wealth Control is for you?

Black & Krantz
are professionals at helping you make smart choices about your money, based on what is important to you, giving you the motivation and strategies to actually achieve your goals and dreams. Decide if our services are right for you.
Read more...





Copyright Black & Krantz ©

Disclaimer Privacy Statement Site Map 

Limited liability by a scheme under Professionals Standards Legislation
Legislation other than for the acts or omissions of financial services licensees

Linda McKenna, Andrew Krantz, Julian Black of Wealth Advisers Pty Ltd is an Authorised Representative of Count Financial Limited. Corporate entity trading as Wealthadviserscomau Pty Ltd ABN 93 922 716 306 trading as Black & Krantz is an Authorised Representative of Count.
Count Financial Limited (ABN 19 001 974 625) Australian Financial Services Licensee No. 227232

Online software for accountants by Wolters Kluwer

Marketing by qubePartners